Club Records

Club Records

The following are the current, and offical, club records for our club. In order to be considered for a club record, the race needs to have been swum as part of an official gala and you need to have been swimming for Macclesfield Masters at that time. As with normal Masters competition rules, our records are sex and age-group banded.

In order to provide some semblence of organisation here, we have adopted the beginning of 2011 as the starting point for these records. As it currently stands, if you have a faster swim from an earlier year, it will not be considered for inclusion here, sorry!

If you think you have a new record, then give your swim details to a member of the committee and it will (eventually) appear in this list.

Male – Short Course

Distance Stroke Time Age Name Gala Date
50 Free 29.55 25/29 James Barrington Cheshire 24/09/2011
50 Free 26.18 30/34 Peter Anderson Cheshire 21/09/2013
50 Free 27.56 35/39 Richard Law South Yorkshire 15/12/2013
50 Free 29.06 40/44 Jonathan Oddy South Yorkshire 09/12/2012
50 Free 29.26 45/49 Jonathan Oddy Southport 23/11/2013
100 Free 1:06.01 40/44 Jonathan Oddy South Yorkshire 09/12/2012
100 Free 1:05.03 45/49 Jonathan Oddy Southport 23/11/2013
200 Free 2:10.84 30/34 Ben Mattinson South Yorkshire 15/12/2013
200 Free 2:23.45 45/49 Jonathan Oddy North West 06/07/2013
400 Free 4:58.10 30/34 Peter Anderson Cheshire 21/09/2013
400 Free 5:10.65 40/44 Jonathan Oddy South Yorkshire 09/12/2012
400 Free 5:14.77 45/49 Jonathan Oddy Cheshire 21/09/2013
50 Back 30.84 30/34 Ben Mattinson South Yorkshire 15/12/2013
50 Back 34.22 35/39 Richard Law Cheshire 21/09/2013
50 Back 38.00 45/49 Jonathan Oddy Southport 23/11/2013
50 Back 35.99 50/54 Fred Bolton South Yorkshire 09/12/2012
50 Breast 33.47 30/34 Ben Mattinson South Yorkshire 09/12/2012
50 Breast 38.29 35/39 Richard Law South Yorkshire 15/12/2013
50 Breast 41.82 45/49 Jonathan Oddy Southport 23/11/2013
50 Breast 36.91 50/54 Fred Bolton South Yorkshire 09/12/2012
50 Breast 1:23.25 50/54 Fred Bolton South Yorkshire 09/12/2012
100 Breast 1:16.42 35/39 Ben Mattinson Staffordshire 09/02/2013
50 Fly 33.60 25/29 James Barrington Cheshire 24/09/2011
50 Fly 32.13 35/39 Richard Law South Yorkshire 15/12/2013
50 Fly 31.47 40/44 Jonathan Oddy Cheshire 22/09/2012
50 Fly 30.50 45/49 Jonathan Oddy Southport 23/11/2013
100 Fly 1:11.80 40/44 Jonathan Oddy South Yorkshire 09/12/2012
100 Fly 1:10.94 45/49 Jonathan Oddy North West 06/07/2013
200 Fly 2:54.61 45/49 Jonathan Oddy North West 06/07/2013
100 IM 1:05.54 30/34 Ben Mattinson South Yorkshire 09/12/2012
100 IM 1:13.31 35/39 Richard Law South Yorkshire 15/12/2013
100 IM 1:16.42 45/49 Jonathan Oddy Southport 23/11/2013
100 IM 1:19.40 50/54 Fred Bolton South Yorkshire 09/12/2012
4 x 25 Free 51.53 160+ South Yorkshire 09/12/2012
4 x 50 Free 1:52.59 150+ Cheshire 24/09/2011
4 x 25 Medley 58.26 160+ South Yorkshire 09/12/2012
4 x 50 Medley 2:05.34 150+ Cheshire 24/09/2011

 


Female – Short Course

Type Stroke Time Age Name Gala Date
50 Free 31.78 18/24 Charlotte White South Yorkshire 09/12/2012
50 Free 30.18 25/29 Lisa Atkinson Cheshire 21/09/2013
50 Free 32.06 30/34 Fiona Sadler South Yorkshire 15/12/2013
50 Free 35.99 35/39 Ellen Summers Cheshire 24/09/2011
50 Free 33.14 45/49 Michelle Milner South Yorkshire 21/09/2013
50 Free 32.40 50/54 Frances West ASA Nationals 25/10/2013
50 Free 40.96 55/59 Clare Barrington Cheshire 22/09/2012
100 Free 1:11.94 50/54 Frances West ASA Nationals 25/10/2013
100 Free 1:29.64 55/59 Clare Barrington Staffordshire 09/02/2013
100 Free 1:31.75 60/64 Clare Barrington Staffordshire 08/02/2014
200 Free 2:33.15 30/34 Fiona Sadler South Yorkshire 22/09/2012
200 Free 3:16.80 60/64 Clare Barrington Staffordshire 08/02/2014
400 Free 5:25.04 30/34 Liz Mirrlees Cheshire 22/09/2012
400 Free 5:38.98 50/54 Frances West South Yorkshire 15/12/2013
400 Free 6:37.88 55/59 Clare Barrington South Yorkshire 15/12/2013
50 Back 36.95 18/24 Charlotte White South Yorkshire 22/09/2012
50 Back 36.82 25/29 Charlotte White South Yorkshire 15/12/2013
50 Back 36.69 30/34 Fiona Sadler South Yorkshire 22/09/2012
50 Back 42.35 35/39 Ellen Summers Cheshire 24/09/2011
50 Back 39.56 45/49 Michelle Milner Cheshire 21/09/2013
50 Back 49.11 55/59 Clare Barrington Staffordshire 09/02/2013
50 Back 49.70 60/64 Clare Barrington Staffordshire 08/02/2014
100 Back 1:20.02 30/34 Fiona Sadler Staffordshire 09/02/2013
100 Back 1:47.89 55/59 Clare Barrington South Yorkshire 15/12/2013
50 Breast 39.28 25/29 Emma Carroll Cheshire 21/09/2013
50 Breast 40.58 30/34 Liz Mirrlees Staffordshire 09/02/2013
50 Breast 42.35 35/39 Ellen Summers Cheshire 24/09/2011
50 Breast 41.37 50/54 Frances West ASA Nationals 25/10/2013
50 Breast 49.34 55/59 Clare Barrington Cheshire 24/09/2011
100 Breast 1:28.22 25/29 Emma Carroll South Yorkshire 22/09/2012
100 Breast 1:32.63 50/54 Frances West ASA Nationals 25/10/2013
50 Fly 35.02 18/24 Charlotte White South Yorkshire 09/12/2012
50 Fly 34.62 25/29 Charlotte White Staffordshire 09/02/2013
50 Fly 36.00 30/34 Fiona Sadler South Yorkshire 15/12/2013
50 Fly 44.92 35/39 Ellen Summers Cheshire 24/09/2011
50 Fly 36.70 50/54 Frances West ASA Nationals 25/10/2013
100 Fly 1:22.67 30/34 Fiona Sadler Staffordshire 09/02/2013
100 IM 1:23.28 18/24 Charlotte White South Yorkshire 09/12/2012
100 IM 1:21.10 25/29 Emma Carroll South Yorkshire 09/12/2012
100 IM 1:15.04 30/34 Liz Mirrlees Staffordshire 09/02/2013
100 IM 1:34.46 35/39 Ellen Summers Cheshire 24/09/2011
100 IM 1:42.08 55/59 Clare Barrington Cheshire 22/09/2012
100 IM 1:44.29 60/64 Clare Barrington Staffordshire 08/02/2014
400 IM 5:52.31 30/34 Liz Mirrlees Cheshire 21/09/2013
4 x 25 Free 58.72 120+ South Yorkshire 09/12/2012
4 x 50 Free 2:14.37 120+ Staffordshire 09/02/2013
4 x 50 Free 2:15.27 150+ Cheshire 22/09/2012
4 x 25 Medley 1:06.82 120+ South Yorkshire 09/12/2012
4 x 50 Medley 2:29.34 120+ Staffordshire 09/02/2013
4 x 50 Medley 2:42.25 150+ Cheshire 22/09/2012